?

Log in

 
 
19 September 2009 @ 01:12 pm
 
 
 
 
Susie Carmichaelsumrndmgrl on December 2nd, 2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
Hey,
Doubt you remember me but I think we started talking over a7x or TH haha Anyways, LJ has been pretty quiet lately since everyone is on Tumblr/Twitter/Dreamwidth/etc so it's good for me to reconnect with some people on here. Figured I'd drop you a line. Good luck with returning :)
Melissakaulitzgasm on December 2nd, 2012 11:23 pm (UTC)
Yep, I remember! I started talking with a bunch of people here, then as we all moved to twitter and whatnot, lost contact with a lot of people.

Adding you!
Cari ★jemappellecari on December 3rd, 2012 12:15 am (UTC)
just saw your post on my tumblr feed, miss lady. i don't use my old ~virtualdiva account anymore. you can add me here if you want though. i've been using it off and on. :)
Melissa: tk » champagnekaulitzgasm on December 3rd, 2012 12:19 am (UTC)
adding youuuu! :D i had no idea you were still on here!
Cari ★jemappellecari on December 3rd, 2012 12:22 am (UTC)
yup! i kinda got reeled back into it haha. i made more entries recently, but i went back and deleted them after i got over some scheisse. that's why there's only two in here at the moment lol.
Melissakaulitzgasm on December 3rd, 2012 12:25 am (UTC)
It's not showing anything on your page anyway, I think my browser might hate your layout lmao
Cari ★jemappellecari on December 3rd, 2012 12:33 am (UTC)
da fuck. can you see it now?
Cari ★jemappellecari on December 3rd, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
my bad, i hadn't even added you back yet. it should work now LOL.
Melissakaulitzgasm on December 3rd, 2012 12:42 am (UTC)
works now! :]